Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6251,631
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6542,271
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6582,273
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8182,372
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0174,360
AzulArgentina 7,2434,501
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2489,475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1289,401
AmberleyAustralia 16,64010,340
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5494,069
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6604,139
AimoresBrazil 4,6932,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0682,528
AltamiraBrazil 5,2033,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8663,645
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1873,223
ApodiBrazil 3,7142,308
AracajuBrazil 3,8552,395
AracuaiBrazil 4,6392,883
AragarcasBrazil 5,5823,469
AraxaBrazil 5,2333,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7452,327
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4477,114
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9796,823
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9985,592
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0755,639
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2685,759
AbecheChad 3,1121,934
AntofagastaChile 7,6534,756
AricaChile 7,4994,660
AltaiChina 9,9116,159
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9564,944
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9104,915
AraucaColombia 7,1484,442
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1814,462
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0334,370
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1694,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7572,956
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8993,044
AswanEgypt 4,6672,900
AsyutEgypt 4,6332,879
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2055,720
AsmaraEritrea 5,0473,136
AssabEritrea 5,4263,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9713,089
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,3672,714
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8039,199
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7906,084
AccraGhana 659410
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1073,174
AthensGreece 4,7522,953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7342,942
AasiaatGreenland 7,8774,895
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1824,463
AputiteqGreenland 7,2614,512
AkureyriIceland 6,8194,237
AgraIndia 9,1755,702
AhmedabadIndia 8,6395,368
AkolaIndia 9,0995,654
AllahabadIndia 9,5535,936
AmritsarIndia 8,8635,508
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9419,285
AbadanIran 6,3373,938
ArakIran 6,5874,093
AlbengaItaly 4,5642,836
AlgheroItaly 4,2192,622
AmendolaItaly 4,6082,864
AnconaItaly 4,7102,927
ArezzoItaly 4,6302,877
AbidjanIvory Coast 240149
AdiakeIvory Coast 311193
AbashiriJapan 13,8168,585
AburatsuJapan 13,9538,671
AikawaJapan 13,9838,689
AjiroJapan 14,2688,867
AkitaJapan 13,9628,676
AkuneJapan 13,8308,594
AomoriJapan 13,9098,643
AsahikawaJapan 13,7458,541
AsosanJapan 13,8458,603
AmmanJordan 5,3043,296
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0655,633
AinaziLatvia 6,4504,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3213,928
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5864,093
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4313,997
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4163,987
AtarMauritania 1,8881,173
AgalegaMauritius 7,1464,441
AcapulcoMexico 10,2386,362
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6716,631
AltaiMongolia 10,5456,553
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0346,856
AgadirMorocco 2,8521,772
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3453,321
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5139,640
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9769,928
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,32910,147
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7565,441
AgadezNiger 2,0331,263
AsuncionParaguay 6,4984,038
ArequipaPeru 7,5764,708
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7278,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6498,482
AradRomania 5,2883,286
AjanRussia 12,4567,740
AldanRussia 11,7487,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1354,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1975,715
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1068,144
AnadyrRussia 12,2557,616
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5754,707
ArmavirRussia 6,3753,962
AstrakhanRussia 6,9164,298
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,16311,287
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2782,658
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8052,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7592,336
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5672,217
Abu HamedSudan 4,5622,835
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4972,794
AqiqSudan 5,0263,123
ArbaatSudan 4,9403,070
AromaSudan 4,7642,960
AtbaraSudan 4,5782,845
Abu KamalSyria 5,8343,625
AleppoSyria 5,6133,488
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8707,376
AtakpameTogo 848527
AdanaTurkey 5,5083,423
AfyonTurkey 5,2643,271
AnkaraTurkey 5,5063,422
AntalyaTurkey 5,1573,205
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4214,612
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8183,615
AberporthUk 5,2493,262
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2813,282
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8763,651
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9983,727
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8244,241
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8064,229
ArtigasUruguay 6,6444,129
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0485,622
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7976,088
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6397,232
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0496,245
Ada, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6425,370
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4035,222
Akron, OhUsa 8,4185,231
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5306,544
Albany, GaUsa 8,5785,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8254,862
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4105,847
Albion, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6446,614
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2205,730
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7786,076
Algona, IaUsa 9,4635,881
Alice, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9144,918
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Alma, MiUsa 8,7325,426
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6365,367
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4536,495
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1996,338
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7434,812
Amite, LaUsa 9,1955,714
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0347,478
Anderson, InUsa 8,7965,466
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6425,370
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6887,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6695,387
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3645,197
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4645,259
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2205,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6817,259
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5755,950
Athens, GaUsa 8,5245,297
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6245,359
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8184,858
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5908,445
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3955,217
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7956,708
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9725,575
Austin, TxUsa 9,8856,143
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0495,002
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6725,389
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9764,335
AdenYemen 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -