Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0591,901
In SalahAlgeria 2,6401,640
InnsbruckAustria 4,9923,102
IbiriteBrazil 4,9923,102
IguatuBrazil 3,8962,421
IlheusBrazil 4,2472,639
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7442,948
IndaialBrazil 5,8333,625
IpameriBrazil 5,2603,269
IraiBrazil 6,1953,850
IreceBrazil 4,3522,704
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2662,651
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8843,657
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6363,503
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7642,960
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8673,024
ItapevaBrazil 5,6413,505
ItirucuBrazil 4,2582,646
ItuacuBrazil 4,4112,741
IvinhemaBrazil 6,0213,741
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4286,480
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4995,281
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9256,789
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6285,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5434,687
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5757,193
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8495,499
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1604,449
IzobambaEcuador 8,0695,014
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9173,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1275,671
IoanninaGreece 4,7122,928
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8604,884
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3764,583
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9645,570
IranshahrIran 7,4644,638
IstranaItaly 4,8593,020
IidaJapan 14,1488,792
IizukaJapan 13,7688,556
IrakoJapan 14,1658,802
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6848,503
IrozakiJapan 14,2868,878
IshigakijimaJapan 13,7258,529
IshinomakiJapan 14,1378,785
IwamizawaJapan 13,7628,552
IzuharaJapan 13,6278,468
IrbidJordan 5,3203,306
IfraneMorocco 3,1761,974
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3739,553
IlorinNigeria 1,242772
InchonNorth Korea 13,2258,218
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2115,102
IslamabadPakistan 8,7025,408
IquitosPeru 7,5294,679
IloiloPhilippines 14,0688,742
IasiRomania 5,6923,537
IcaRussia 13,0778,126
IlirnejRussia 11,9737,440
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7297,910
IrkutskRussia 10,9306,792
Ivdel’Russia 8,2695,139
IbizaSpain 3,8472,391
IspartaTurkey 5,2003,232
IstanbulTurkey 5,3173,304
IzmirTurkey 5,0113,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6763,527
IzmailUkraine 5,6223,494
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1416,302
Independence, KsUsa 9,6696,009
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8175,479
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4725,886
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3985,840
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3725,203
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4045,844
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9885,585
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0354,993
IsokaZambia 4,6042,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -