Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4582,149
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3211,442
OranArgentina 7,0464,378
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4288,344
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2329,465
OstendeBelgium 5,2143,240
ObidosBrazil 5,5443,445
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 964599
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0284,989
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0274,988
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4665,261
OdenseDenmark 5,7993,604
OtavaloEcuador 8,0324,991
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,09511,244
OuluFinland 7,1174,423
OroomiehIran 6,3153,924
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2892,665
OdienneIvory Coast 532330
ObihiroJapan 13,8618,613
OfunatoJapan 14,1098,767
OitaJapan 13,8648,615
OkayamaJapan 13,9398,662
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9748,684
OmaezakiJapan 14,2438,851
OmuJapan 13,7028,515
OnahamaJapan 14,2348,845
OsakaJapan 14,0518,732
OshimaJapan 14,3098,892
OtaruJapan 13,7258,529
OwaseJapan 14,1438,789
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8911,796
OujoaMorocco 3,3452,078
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,11311,256
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5989,693
OphirNew Zealand 15,5299,650
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,31510,138
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3979,568
OcotalNicaragua 8,8425,495
OrlandNorway 6,6554,135
OsloNorway 6,2793,902
OhotskRussia 12,3697,686
OkhotskRussia 12,3697,686
OlekminskRussia 11,4067,088
OlenekRussia 10,6086,592
OmskRussia 8,8865,522
OnegaRussia 7,4434,625
OrenburgRussia 7,6234,737
OymyakonRussia 12,0027,458
OviedoSpain 4,2702,654
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6894,157
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0113,735
OdessaUkraine 5,8123,612
OvrucUkraine 6,0793,778
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1885,088
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0966,895
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9725,575
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9704,953
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8266,106
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5685,946
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5767,193
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6295,984
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8775,516
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3035,160
Orono, MeUsa 7,5124,668
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0235,607
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0565,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0535,625
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5685,946
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8875,522
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6655,385
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5035,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -