Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3455,185
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2685,138
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2212,001
General PicoArgentina 7,5084,665
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9534,321
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,7031,059
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6479,723
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2588,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6679,114
GrazAustria 5,1093,175
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5484,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6554,135
GomelBelarus 6,2713,897
GrodnoBelarus 6,0603,766
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7082,304
GoianiaBrazil 5,3183,305
GoiasBrazil 5,3733,339
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7352,942
GrajauBrazil 4,6392,882
GuairaBrazil 6,1323,811
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7982,360
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3982,733
GarouaCameroon 2,2021,368
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6814,152
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4655,882
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5477,175
Golden, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Goose, NfCanada 7,2734,519
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9646,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2064,478
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0854,403
GanzhouChina 12,8057,957
GuangzhouChina 12,7537,925
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1224,426
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2365,118
GonderEthiopia 4,8503,014
GourdonFrance 4,4852,787
GrenobleFrance 4,6172,869
GeisenheimGermany 5,1783,218
GorlitzGermany 5,4973,416
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4702,156
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2715,761
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7603,580
GoaIndia 8,7815,456
GuwahatiIndia 10,5276,541
GelaItaly 4,1272,564
GenoaItaly 4,6232,873
GhediItaly 4,7722,965
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5972,856
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4892,790
GrossetoItaly 4,5302,815
GrottaglieItaly 4,5982,857
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,3162,682
GuidoniaItaly 4,5212,810
GagnoaIvory Coast 13282
GifuJapan 14,0868,753
GaoMali 1,420883
GuamMariana Islands 16,20310,069
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5646,564
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3486,430
GuaymasMexico 11,1906,953
GaluutMongolia 10,8256,727
GemertNetherlands 5,2953,290
GisborneNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9279,897
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
GayaNiger 1,301808
GardermoenNorway 6,3143,923
GeiloNorway 6,2973,913
GdanskPoland 5,9293,684
GalatiRomania 5,5843,470
Gor’KijRussia 7,1864,466
GorznyjRussia 6,6144,110
GridinoRussia 7,4794,648
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9203,679
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1644,452
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2032,612
GijonSpain 4,2922,667
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6502,268
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6532,891
GoteborgSweden 6,0753,775
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0783,777
GothenburgSweden 6,0743,774
GunnarnSweden 6,9374,311
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7412,946
GabesTunisia 3,6262,253
GafsaTunisia 3,6182,249
GiresunTurkey 5,9573,702
GoztepeTurkey 5,3163,304
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2924,531
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1274,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6643,519
GajvoronUkraine 5,9033,668
GeniceskUkraine 6,0363,751
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9555,565
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9057,398
Galva, IlUsa 9,1405,680
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3726,445
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3455,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8754,893
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3677,064
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0525,003
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6676,007
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3405,804
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7236,664
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7735,452
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7997,332
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5365,925
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7356,671
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9905,587
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7965,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9555,565
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2355,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7825,457
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2355,739
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7106,034
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4295,238
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4195,232
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1985,716
Groton, CtUsa 7,6384,746
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7957,330
GuanareVenezuela 7,0324,370
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1554,446
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2193,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -