Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3395,182
NeuquenArgentina 8,0074,976
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2624,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,26410,728
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9059,883
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1509,414
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9014,910
NatitingouBenin 1,016632
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9883,100
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1881,360
NkoundjaCameroon 1,8651,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5094,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2074,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9124,917
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8676,753
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3806,450
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3355,179
N’DjamenaChad 2,4541,525
NanchangChina 12,7857,945
NanjingChina 12,8928,011
NanningChina 12,2537,614
NicosiaCyprus 5,2483,261
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7863,595
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0744,396
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2324,494
NegeleEthiopia 5,0553,141
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,54111,521
NandiFiji 18,54111,521
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7534,196
NancyFrance 5,0013,108
NantesFrance 4,7122,928
NiceFrance 4,4962,794
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6583,516
NurembergGermany 5,2113,238
NurnbergGermany 5,2103,238
NaxosGreece 4,7962,980
NanortalikGreenland 6,9654,328
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0544,383
NordGreenland 8,5395,306
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5174,671
NzerekoreGuinea 395246
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3065,783
New DelhiIndia 9,0905,648
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4822,785
NaganoJapan 14,0868,753
NagasakiJapan 13,7618,551
NagoJapan 13,9558,672
NagoyaJapan 14,1168,772
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9518,669
NaraJapan 14,0728,745
NazeJapan 13,9898,693
NemuroJapan 13,9398,662
NiigataJapan 14,0438,726
NikkoJapan 14,1638,801
NobeokaJapan 13,9098,643
NairobiKenya 4,8082,988
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,89010,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9845,583
NidaLithuania 6,0983,789
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3393,939
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5994,101
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8313,002
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8803,032
NaraMali 1,144711
NioroMali 1,198744
NemaMauritania 1,304810
NouakchottMauritania 1,8131,127
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,92811,141
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,16310,044
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9739,926
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0009,943
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8065,472
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3431,456
NiameyNiger 1,311815
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2784,523
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6974,783
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2875,150
NawabshahPakistan 8,2155,105
NokkundiPakistan 7,6834,775
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7254,179
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7958,572
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2365,118
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9227,409
NikolaevRussia 5,9243,681
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8457,982
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2878,257
NizneangarskRussia 11,1046,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5116,531
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3525,190
NovgorodRussia 6,7654,204
NovosibirskRussia 9,4925,898
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5945,962
No. 6Sudan 4,5242,811
NyalaSudan 3,4932,170
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0347,478
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5827,197
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6787,257
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5897,201
NarathiwatThailand 11,9147,403
NigdeTurkey 5,5173,428
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1454,440
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1093,796
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6475,373
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8285,486
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4925,898
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5824,711
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8294,865
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2995,157
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3265,796
New London, WiUsa 9,0405,617
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1485,684
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1725,699
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4595,878
New YorkUsa 7,8024,848
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7774,833
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Newark, NjUsa 7,8104,853
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8345,489
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4035,222
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7586,064
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6755,391
Newport, TnUsa 8,5085,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7516,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8317,352
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8806,139
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0316,233
Norton, KsUsa 9,9866,206
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5205,295
NdolaZambia 4,3242,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -