Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2422,636
LuandaAngola 2,6351,637
LuenaAngola 3,4252,128
La PlataArgentina 6,9964,348
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1354,434
La RiojaArgentina 7,5104,667
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4054,601
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7885,461
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7484,194
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1589,419
LavertonAustralia 15,3149,516
LearmonthAustralia 13,3168,275
LongreachAustralia 16,23210,087
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23210,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,67710,363
Low HeadAustralia 15,1779,431
LinzAustria 5,1833,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1523,823
LerwickUk 6,1513,822
La PazBolivia 7,2294,492
LavrasBrazil 5,1453,197
LencoisBrazil 4,3602,709
LinharesBrazil 4,5992,858
LondrinaBrazil 5,8183,615
LomBulgaria 5,1873,224
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1356,298
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7595,443
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Langara, BcCanada 11,8167,342
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0145,602
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7706,692
London, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6685,386
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8496,120
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7371,701
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9304,928
LanzhouChina 11,4497,114
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4296,480
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1824,463
LimonCosta Rica 8,4855,272
LarnacaCyprus 5,2593,268
LimassolCyprus 5,2023,233
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1472,577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5712,219
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8203,616
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9794,337
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1434,439
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0504,381
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1954,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1565,068
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1835,085
LuxorEgypt 4,7262,937
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1835,706
Laucala BayFiji 18,46711,476
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8624,264
Le MansFrance 4,8172,993
LilleFrance 5,1443,197
LyonFrance 4,6582,894
LambarnGabon 1,9191,192
LastourvilleGabon 2,1851,358
LibrevilleGabon 1,7921,114
LeipzigGermany 5,4413,381
LindenbergGermany 5,5743,464
LamiaGreece 4,7432,947
LarissaGreece 4,8002,983
LemnosGreece 4,9813,096
LimnosGreece 4,9943,104
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1683,833
LabeGuinea 984612
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8389,842
La CeibaHonduras 8,8745,514
La MesaHonduras 8,9905,586
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1155,664
LudhianaIndia 8,9645,570
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9002,424
LatinaItaly 4,4852,787
LatronicoItaly 4,4902,790
LecceItaly 4,6112,866
LodwarKenya 4,6322,878
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7077,275
LiepajaLatvia 6,2073,857
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1703,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1003,169
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8593,020
LabuanMalaysia 13,4028,328
LuqaMalta 4,0292,504
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0973,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2026,961
LashioMyanmar 11,1986,959
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9169,891
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0459,971
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9819,931
LagosNigeria 1,058657
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3433,942
LillehammerNorway 6,3943,973
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8125,476
La VictoriaParaguay 6,3983,976
LimaPeru 8,0755,018
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1198,774
LisbonPortugal 3,7672,341
LeninbadRussia 8,4505,251
LevsiRussia 8,5185,293
LungiSierra Leone 885550
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9833,097
LanzaroteSpain 2,7841,730
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1872,602
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8042,985
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7912,977
LatakiaSyria 5,4653,396
LampangThailand 11,4687,126
LoeiThailand 11,7167,280
Lop BuriThailand 11,6507,239
LomeTogo 823511
LeemingUk 5,5033,419
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1523,823
London, EnglandUk 5,2003,231
London-GatwickUk 5,1723,214
LynehamUk 5,1903,225
L’VovUkraine 5,7273,559
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8883,659
LozovajaUkraine 6,3083,920
LubnyUkraine 6,1973,851
LuckUkraine 5,8733,650
LuganskUkraine 6,4634,016
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2395,741
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2205,730
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3375,802
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4565,876
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4745,266
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8566,746
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4875,895
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1965,714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6556,621
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7326,048
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4406,487
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0866,267
Larned, KsUsa 9,9246,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2726,383
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3717,066
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0174,982
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5685,946
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6084,728
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3995,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4825,892
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8105,474
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4195,231
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8655,509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2985,157
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1816,948
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5584,697
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4825,892
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2115,102
Libby, MtUsa 11,0066,839
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7046,030
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1025,035
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7606,065
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3435,806
Llano, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2246,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7037,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7037,273
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7217,284
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6586,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0605,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7645,446
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0485,623
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9824,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2316,358
Luling, TxUsa 9,8866,143
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3136,408
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1845,085
LivingstoneZambia 4,3192,684
LundaziZambia 4,7462,949
LusakaZambia 4,4272,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,4212,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -