Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0234,985
TiranaAlbania 4,7932,978
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3391,453
TebessaAlgeria 3,6882,292
TimimounAlgeria 2,7841,730
TindoufAlgeria 2,5351,575
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3712,095
TrelewArgentina 7,9794,959
TucumanArgentina 7,2654,514
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4169,580
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4169,580
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,47010,234
TibooburraAustralia 15,6979,754
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67110,360
TshaneBotswana 4,4222,748
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8593,019
TarauacaBrazil 7,3204,549
TauaBrazil 4,0012,487
TefeBrazil 6,5774,087
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6412,884
TeresinaBrazil 4,2292,628
TiriosBrazil 5,5413,443
TorresBrazil 6,0173,739
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5872,850
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7403,567
TriunfoBrazil 3,8302,380
TucuruiBrazil 4,9423,071
TuriacuBrazil 4,4302,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3905,835
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4277,101
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8906,145
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4006,463
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6636,005
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2885,150
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3085,162
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1565,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9884,343
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3655,198
TaiyuanChina 12,1237,533
TaoyuanChina 13,4208,339
TengchongChina 11,2276,977
TønderDenmark 5,7173,553
TylstrupDenmark 5,9763,713
TystofteDenmark 5,8063,608
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2114,481
TahrirEgypt 4,7902,977
TantaEgypt 4,8232,997
TallinEstonia 6,5954,098
TartuEstonia 6,5604,076
TampereFinland 6,7564,198
TurkuFinland 6,6234,115
ToulonFrance 4,4042,736
ToulouseFrance 4,3622,711
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5929,689
TchibanGabon 2,0881,298
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4844,029
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1233,184
TamaleGhana 759472
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9033,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6342,879
TimehriGuyana 5,7723,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9205,543
TelaHonduras 8,9405,555
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1635,694
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1635,694
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8148,584
TabrizIran 6,4333,998
TeheranIran 6,7724,208
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2133,239
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5862,850
TarvisioItaly 4,9933,103
TermoliItaly 4,6192,870
TorinoItaly 4,6552,893
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6702,902
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1202,560
TrevicoItaly 4,5402,821
TrevisoItaly 4,8593,019
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9183,056
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6572,894
TadotsuJapan 13,9538,671
TakadaJapan 14,0568,734
TakamatsuJapan 13,9738,683
TakayamaJapan 14,0628,739
TanegashimaJapan 13,9738,683
TatenoJapan 14,2568,859
TateyamaJapan 14,3248,901
TokushimaJapan 14,0278,716
TokyoJapan 14,2638,863
TomakomaiJapan 13,8018,576
TottoriJapan 13,9058,640
ToyamaJapan 14,0188,711
ToyookaJapan 13,9428,664
TsuJapan 14,1188,773
TsurugaJapan 14,0198,712
TsuyamaJapan 13,9188,649
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1275,051
TripoliLebanon 5,4113,363
TobrukLibya 4,3242,687
TripoliLibya 3,6722,282
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2063,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6004,101
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6254,117
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2533,886
ThyoloMalawi 5,1133,177
TawauMalaysia 13,7088,518
TessalitMali 1,8601,156
TimbuktuMali 1,356843
TombMali 1,351839
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,6201,007
TacubayaMexico 10,1496,307
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9816,202
TarialanMongolia 10,8706,754
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6286,605
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9006,773
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2867,013
TangierMorocco 3,4222,127
TarfayaMorocco 2,6581,652
TazaMorocco 3,2612,027
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1676,939
TaungooMyanmar 11,1406,923
ThandweMyanmar 10,9276,790
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,94411,151
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,219
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4349,591
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9919,937
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,25810,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4759,617
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,069
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6389,717
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8569,853
TahouaNiger 1,6621,033
TillaberyNiger 1,319819
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3488,294
TromsoNorway 7,4244,613
TrondheimNorway 6,6384,125
ThumraitOman 6,6774,149
TacnaPeru 7,4844,651
TarapotoPeru 7,9044,912
TrujilloPeru 8,2265,112
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3158,895
TorunPoland 5,8023,605
TimisoaraRomania 5,2513,263
TambovRussia 6,8454,253
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0454,999
TaraRussia 8,9685,573
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2225,731
TermezRussia 8,2085,101
TernejRussia 13,3388,288
TobolskRussia 8,6255,360
TomskRussia 9,6105,972
Tot’MaRussia 7,3674,578
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1385,057
TuapseRussia 6,1853,844
TuraRussia 10,2866,392
TurukhanskRussia 9,6916,022
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3463,322
TortosaSpain 4,0422,512
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,6335,986
TokerSudan 4,9843,097
TartousSyria 5,4413,381
TaipeiTaiwan 13,4498,357
TaboraTanzania 4,4632,774
TakThailand 11,4557,118
TrangThailand 11,6577,244
TabligboTogo 858533
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7152,930
TunisTunisia 3,9162,433
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
TireeUk 5,7333,562
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5833,469
TernopilUkraine 5,7843,594
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6194,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6315,363
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9387,418
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7685,449
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4205,232
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0184,982
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5874,714
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Temple, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2275,734
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9555,564
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5665,323
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3855,832
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0026,836
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0184,982
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3756,447
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8024,848
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0986,896
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6656,006
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9155,540
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2715,761
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4265,236
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1243,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -