Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7032,922
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4614,637
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2484,504
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5584,697
ViennaAustria 5,2653,272
VitebskBelarus 6,4614,015
VassourasBrazil 5,0943,165
VicosaBrazil 4,9253,061
VitoriaBrazil 4,6782,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4272,751
VarnaBulgaria 5,4073,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2445,123
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4947,143
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6086,592
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5326,544
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5367,168
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5707,190
ValdiviaChile 8,4505,251
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3525,190
VallenarChile 7,8084,852
ValparaisoChile 8,0274,988
VanguardiaColombia 7,4834,650
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1664,453
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0053,732
VestervigDenmark 5,9003,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1044,415
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0804,399
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2444,501
VilsandiEstonia 6,4113,984
VaasaFinland 6,8464,254
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6014,102
VeravalIndia 8,4055,223
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7756,074
ValentiaIreland 5,2393,256
VeniceItaly 4,8503,014
VeronaItaly 4,7882,975
VicenzaItaly 4,8273,000
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5092,802
ViterboItaly 4,5372,820
VolterraItaly 4,5882,851
VientianeLaos 11,7927,328
VarenaLithuania 6,1373,813
VilniusLithuania 6,1923,848
VeracruzMexico 9,8326,110
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2473,260
VaernesNorway 6,6514,133
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4534,010
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7444,812
VillarricaParaguay 6,4103,983
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4393,380
VanavaraRussia 10,5216,538
VasileviciRussia 6,2043,855
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5654,080
VerhojanskRussia 11,3517,053
ViljujskRussia 11,2376,983
VitimRussia 11,0876,890
Vize IslandRussia 9,3265,795
VladivostokRussia 13,2088,208
VolgogradRussia 6,8024,227
VologdaRussia 7,1954,471
VoronezRussia 6,6554,136
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5547,180
VytegraRussia 7,1684,454
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9164,298
ValenciaSpain 3,8822,412
ValladolidSpain 4,0832,537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1542,581
VisbySweden 6,2363,875
VanTurkey 6,2133,861
ValleyUk 5,3733,339
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9053,670
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9117,402
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6177,219
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7036,029
Vevay, InUsa 8,7095,412
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2255,733
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -