Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6254,738
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0453,135
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6134,109
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4872,788
ZhengzhouChina 12,3337,664
ZhijiangChina 12,2497,611
ZagrebCroatia 5,0193,119
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9973,105
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5572,832
ZahedanIran 7,5124,668
ZanjanIran 6,5634,078
ZacatecasMexico 10,4566,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8037,335
ZinderNiger 1,9211,194
ZhobPakistan 8,3505,189
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1118,769
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1128,769
ZamoscPoland 5,7703,586
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5913,474
ZigalovoRussia 10,8876,765
ZiganskRussia 11,1006,898
ZyryankaRussia 11,9377,418
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1132,556
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9213,058
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1803,219
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5293,436
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1573,826
ZitomirUkraine 5,9913,723
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0853,782
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1473,820
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1516,929
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3795,828
ZambeziZambia 3,8232,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -