Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9991,863
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4422,139
EsquelArgentina 8,4065,224
EzeizaArgentina 7,0394,374
East SaleAustralia 15,4409,594
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7728,558
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,559
EssendonAustralia 15,3339,528
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1193,181
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3163,925
EspinosaBrazil 4,6142,867
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7086,654
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6906,643
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6966,647
Edson, AbCanada 10,8806,761
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6897,263
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0886,269
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2705,761
ErlianChina 11,8147,342
El CaranoColombia 7,8044,850
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9143,675
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2474,503
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9844,340
El ArishEgypt 5,0773,155
El TorEgypt 4,9233,059
ErfurtGermany 5,3583,330
EssenGermany 5,3053,297
EsfahanIran 6,7154,172
EilatIsrael 5,1003,169
EsashiJapan 13,7878,567
EldoretKenya 4,6202,871
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8606,748
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9791,851
EeldeNetherlands 5,4803,405
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9195,542
EnuguNigeria 1,518943
EncarnacionParaguay 6,4364,000
EvoraPortugal 3,7432,326
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,8167,964
EkimcanRussia 12,5107,774
Elat’MaRussia 7,0014,351
ElistaRussia 6,6544,135
ErbogacenRussia 10,7736,695
EssejRussia 10,2346,359
Ed DueimSudan 4,3252,688
El FasherSudan 3,5752,222
El GeneinaSudan 3,2692,031
El ObeidSudan 4,0862,539
El ShowakSudan 4,7012,921
En NahudSudan 3,8852,414
EdirneTurkey 5,2093,237
ErzincanTurkey 5,9763,713
ErzurumTurkey 6,1143,799
EskisehirTurkey 5,3353,315
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
EntebbeUganda 4,3142,681
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6823,531
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6063,484
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4835,272
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3594,573
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2646,378
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7496,058
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6856,640
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2595,133
Elko, NvUsa 11,2777,008
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8276,106
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2476,989
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7994,846
Erie, PaUsa 8,3295,176
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7247,285
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4725,886
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9407,420
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8736,756
Evansville, InUsa 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -