Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3515,189
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0094,977
KhostAfghanistan 8,4095,225
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3435,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6985,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8388,599
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0343,128
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5544,073
KandiBenin 1,207750
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6045,347
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6075,348
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4645,881
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0785,020
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0386,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2796,387
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9124,917
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9895,586
KashiChina 8,9775,579
KunmingChina 11,6437,235
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6061,619
KhargaEgypt 4,5172,807
KosseirEgypt 4,8893,038
KajaaniFinland 7,1254,428
KuopioFinland 7,0054,353
KuusamoFinland 7,3164,546
KarlsruheGermany 5,0863,160
KasselGermany 5,3513,325
KonstanzGermany 4,9703,088
KumasiGhana 533332
KalamataGreece 4,5732,842
KerkiraGreece 4,6542,892
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5782,845
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6884,778
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3684,578
KankanGuinea 700435
KindiaGuinea 938583
KissidougouGuinea 664413
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6889,749
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8517,986
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8527,986
KeszthelyHungary 5,1593,206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6134,110
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2486,369
KotaIndia 8,9635,570
KozhikodeIndia 9,0165,602
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4408,973
KermanIran 7,1514,444
KermanshahIran 6,3663,956
Khoram AbadIran 6,4343,998
KilkennyIreland 5,3003,293
KingstonJamaica 7,7984,846
KagoshimaJapan 13,8878,630
KanazawaJapan 13,9898,693
KaruizawaJapan 14,1338,782
KatsuuraJapan 14,3408,911
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2128,832
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6538,484
KobeJapan 14,0298,718
KochiJapan 13,9878,692
KofuJapan 14,1858,815
KumagayaJapan 14,2028,825
KumamotoJapan 13,8218,589
KumejimaJapan 13,8678,617
KureJapan 13,8698,618
KushiroJapan 13,9138,646
KutchanJapan 13,7358,535
KyotoJapan 14,0438,726
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4805,891
KitaleKenya 4,5832,848
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2783,901
KufraLibya 3,8032,363
KaunasLithuania 6,1643,831
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1413,816
KybartaiLithuania 6,1023,792
KarongaMalawi 4,7272,937
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9687,437
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4788,375
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9267,411
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0677,499
KuantanMalaysia 12,1027,520
KuchingMalaysia 12,9168,026
KayesMali 1,206750
KeniebaMali 1,045649
KidalMali 1,7031,058
KitaMali 976606
KoutiaMali 829515
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,34611,401
KisinevMoldova 5,7553,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0737,502
KhatgalMongolia 10,7166,659
KhovdMongolia 10,1646,316
KhujirtMongolia 11,0126,843
KhutagMongolia 10,9246,788
KenitraMorocco 3,2642,028
KalewaMyanmar 10,8456,739
KathaMyanmar 11,0326,855
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5097,152
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8296,729
KengtungMyanmar 11,4207,096
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9356,795
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3642,712
KathmanduNepal 9,8946,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,99111,180
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,120
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9979,941
KarioiNew Zealand 16,17410,051
KawerauNew Zealand 16,31810,140
KopuaNew Zealand 16,10310,007
KanoNigeria 1,7901,112
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3728,310
KarasjokNorway 7,5354,682
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4133,985
KristiansandNorway 6,0423,755
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5654,080
KhasabOman 7,0114,357
KarachiPakistan 8,0695,014
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0855,024
KhanpurPakistan 8,4545,253
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0535,004
KororPalau 15,4329,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5023,419
KlodzkoPoland 5,4833,407
KoszalinPoland 5,8333,625
KrakowPoland 5,5723,462
KalakanRussia 11,5407,171
KaliningradRussia 6,0293,746
KamenskoeRussia 12,4867,759
KandalaksaRussia 7,5084,666
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9564,944
KazanRussia 7,4504,630
KemRussia 7,4014,599
KerchRussia 6,0883,783
KhabarovskRussia 12,9798,065
KirenskRussia 10,9316,793
KirovRussia 7,6224,736
KljuciRussia 13,0998,140
KolpasevRussia 9,4835,893
KorfRussia 12,7217,905
KostromaRussia 7,1294,430
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7176,660
KotlasRussia 7,6234,737
KrasnodarRussia 6,2453,881
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9474,938
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9774,957
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1056,279
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0105,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4064,602
KurganRussia 8,3965,217
KurskRussia 6,4924,035
KyraRussia 11,5407,171
KigaliRwanda 4,0962,545
KoldaSenegal 1,315817
KabalaSierra Leone 793493
KosiceSlovakia 5,5093,423
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9993,106
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2038,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5465,932
KadugliSudan 3,9962,483
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3842,725
KassalaSudan 4,7842,973
KhartoumSudan 4,3812,722
KostiSudan 4,3462,701
KalmarSweden 6,0803,778
KaresuandoSweden 7,3724,581
KarlstadSweden 6,2823,904
KristianstadSweden 5,9573,702
KamishliSyria 5,9783,715
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5477,176
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9447,422
Khon KaenThailand 11,8467,361
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6977,269
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8017,333
KairouanTunisia 3,7972,359
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6673,522
KarsTurkey 6,2893,908
KastamonuTurkey 5,6583,516
KayseriTurkey 5,6213,493
KonyaTurkey 5,3593,330
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6144,731
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7384,808
KinlossUk 5,8643,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3683,957
KievUkraine 6,0973,789
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2063,856
KirovogradUkraine 6,0453,756
KlepininoUkraine 5,9643,706
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1353,813
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8803,654
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0683,771
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9186,784
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5455,931
Keene, NhUsa 7,6874,777
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6345,365
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2876,393
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3315,177
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3076,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4727,751
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8566,125
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0485,001
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6967,268
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4227,719
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8127,340
KabompoZambia 3,9282,441
KabweZambia 4,3782,720
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,3782,721
KafirondaZambia 4,2532,643
KaomaZambia 4,0512,517
KasamaZambia 4,4532,767
KasempaZambia 4,0802,536
KawambwaZambia 4,2272,627
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6102,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -