Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9644,949
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1915,090
MilianaAlgeria 3,5882,230
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0091,870
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8987,393
Malarg EArgentina 7,9874,964
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1515,065
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1324,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2364,497
MendozaArgentina 7,8244,862
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8174,857
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7354,185
Mackay MoAustralia 16,80110,440
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6788,499
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3339,528
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3319,527
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3959,566
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0609,358
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9089,885
MuharraqBahrain 6,4624,016
MinskBelarus 6,2393,877
MogilevBelarus 6,3513,947
MaunBotswana 4,2522,642
MacapaBrazil 5,0233,122
MacauBrazil 3,5732,220
MaceioBrazil 3,6622,276
MachadoBrazil 5,2513,263
ManausBrazil 6,0583,765
MarabaBrazil 4,9183,056
MaringaBrazil 5,8893,660
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3883,348
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6132,866
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0562,521
MonteiroBrazil 3,7212,312
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8012,983
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7572,334
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2832,662
MamfeCameroon 1,7031,059
MarouaCameroon 2,3221,443
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0695,636
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6256,602
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3297,040
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6186,598
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2324,494
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5754,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8614,885
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8854,900
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2516,370
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5065,285
Morden, MbCanada 9,7366,050
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3025,159
MoundouChad 2,4781,540
MatecanaColombia 7,7134,793
MoroniComoros 5,7603,579
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4703,399
MarstalDenmark 5,7453,570
Melville HallDominica 6,1383,814
MichesDominican Republic 6,9894,343
MocaDominican Republic 7,1464,441
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2124,482
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2684,516
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0664,391
MilagroEcuador 8,2045,098
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5452,824
MinyaEgypt 4,6592,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,6521,027
MassawaEritrea 5,1093,175
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3563,950
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5164,049
MarseilleFrance 4,4212,747
MontpellierFrance 4,4082,739
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3173,304
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1798,811
MakokouGabon 2,1601,342
MayumbaGabon 2,0791,292
MitzicGabon 2,0101,249
MkamboGabon 2,2651,407
MoandaGabon 2,2701,410
MouilaGabon 2,0451,271
MagdeburgGermany 5,4913,412
MunichGermany 5,1163,179
MünsterGermany 5,3793,342
MethoniGreece 4,5352,818
MilosGreece 4,7052,924
MitiliniGreece 5,0193,119
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0183,118
MacentaGuinea 549341
MamouGuinea 894556
Midway IslandHawaii 16,21110,074
MiskolcHungary 5,4313,375
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9055,533
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3255,794
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6635,384
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5605,940
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5169,020
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5669,673
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6057,211
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,29310,124
MashhadIran 7,5154,670
Malin HeadIreland 5,6073,484
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5052,799
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5642,836
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2962,670
MilanItaly 4,7432,947
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7452,949
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4982,795
ManIvory Coast 314195
MaebashiJapan 14,1618,800
MaizuruJapan 13,9838,689
MakurazakiJapan 13,8858,628
MatsueJapan 13,8248,590
MatsumotoJapan 14,1038,764
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9118,645
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2818,874
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,11310,013
MishimaJapan 14,2528,857
MitoJapan 14,2528,857
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3688,928
MiyakoJapan 14,0748,746
MiyakojimaJapan 13,8068,579
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9188,649
MiyazakiJapan 13,9318,657
MombetsuJapan 13,7428,539
MoriokaJapan 14,0258,715
MuroranJapan 13,7968,573
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0548,734
MutsuJapan 13,8958,635
Ma’AnJordan 5,2023,232
MafraqJordan 5,3453,321
MombasaKenya 5,1723,214
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7475,435
MaseruLesotho 5,2303,250
MonroviaLiberia 494307
MisratahLibya 3,7532,332
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2093,858
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0613,766
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6074,105
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1763,838
MakhangaMalawi 5,1233,183
MangochiMalawi 5,0413,133
MwmosaMalawi 5,1463,198
MzimbaMalawi 4,7722,966
MzuzuMalawi 4,7962,980
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0147,465
MersingMalaysia 12,1877,573
MiriMalaysia 13,2798,252
MaleMaldives 8,8195,480
MenakaMali 1,515941
MoptiMali 1,086675
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,64811,588
MazatlanMexico 10,8386,735
MeridaMexico 9,1445,682
Mexico CityMexico 10,1496,307
MonterreyMexico 10,1906,332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3546,434
MaantyMongolia 11,3347,043
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3087,027
MatadMongolia 11,9017,395
MurenMongolia 10,7416,674
MarrakechMorocco 2,9721,847
MeknesMorocco 3,2182,000
MideltMorocco 3,0871,918
MaputoMozambique 5,3973,354
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6063,483
MandalayMyanmar 11,0496,866
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0426,861
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4737,130
MindatMyanmar 10,8396,736
MonywaMyanmar 10,9486,803
MyeikMyanmar 11,4737,130
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1156,907
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2283,248
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,26010,104
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8879,873
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7209,768
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8345,490
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8155,478
MagariaNiger 1,8721,163
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1851,358
MaradiNiger 1,7271,073
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2421,393
MakurdiNigeria 1,6451,022
MinnaNigeria 1,485923
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3658,305
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0054,353
MajisOman 7,0254,365
MasirahOman 7,2124,482
Muscat  Oman 7,1814,462
MultanPakistan 8,5325,302
MurreePakistan 8,7295,425
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,90110,503
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6464,130
MoyobambaPeru 7,9634,948
MactanPhilippines 14,2318,843
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7908,569
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1382,572
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4761,539
MagadanRussia 12,5597,805
MahackalaRussia 6,7354,185
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4735,265
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4745,266
MarkovoRussia 12,2677,623
MinusinskRussia 10,0736,260
MogocaRussia 11,7847,322
MoscowRussia 6,8484,255
MurmanskRussia 7,6754,769
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3493,324
MatamSenegal 1,422884
MogadishuSomalia 5,7163,552
MadridSpain 3,9572,459
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9502,455
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0162,496
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5322,195
MelillaSpain 3,3882,105
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6912,293
MalakalSudan 4,1912,604
MbabaneSwaziland 5,3073,298
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7812,971
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2907,016
Mae SariangThailand 11,3067,026
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3967,081
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0477,486
MalatyaTurkey 5,8003,604
MersinTurkey 5,4463,384
MuglaTurkey 5,0103,113
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3983,355
ManstonUk 5,2053,234
MeloUruguay 6,5554,073
MercedesUruguay 6,9214,300
MontevideoUruguay 6,8554,259
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5485,312
Madison, FlUsa 8,4785,268
Madison, InUsa 8,7045,409
Madison, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0845,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7406,053
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9525,563
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1345,676
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Marion, InUsa 8,8015,469
Marion, NcUsa 8,4195,231
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9565,565
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0397,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4405,245
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2386,984
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Medford, WiUsa 9,1675,697
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1395,679
Mena, ArUsa 9,5035,905
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0255,608
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7566,063
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3095,785
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1985,094
Midland, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Milan, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6606,003
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3536,433
Milford, DeUsa 7,8464,876
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4895,275
Millen, GaUsa 8,3905,213
Millport, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5974,721
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Minden, NeUsa 9,8916,146
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3945,837
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9496,804
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9795,579
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2205,730
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2845,148
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8045,471
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7036,651
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8654,887
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9574,945
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4195,231
Moro, OrUsa 11,5247,161
Morris, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5705,325
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2635,756
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7405,431
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6664,764
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8125,476
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8345,490
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6225,979
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7304,182
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2494,504
MaracayVenezuela 6,8024,227
MaturinVenezuela 6,3133,923
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1624,451
MeridaVenezuela 7,1924,469
MagoyeZambia 4,3772,720
MansaZambia 4,2582,646
MbalaZambia 4,4232,748
MfuweZambia 4,6612,896
MisamfuZambia 4,4612,772
MonguZambia 3,9262,440
MpikaZambia 4,5522,829
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,7402,946
Mt MakuluZambia 4,4142,743
MumbwaZambia 4,2882,665
MwinilungaZambia 3,8522,394
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,9033,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -