Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7445,434
UaupesBrazil 6,7954,222
UbatubaBrazil 5,2773,279
UberabaBrazil 5,3343,315
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2246,353
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9236,166
UpernavikGreenland 8,2555,130
UummannaqGreenland 7,9974,969
UdineItaly 4,9373,068
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2272,627
UenoJapan 14,0908,755
UnzendakeJapan 13,7928,571
UrakawaJapan 13,9048,640
UshibukaJapan 13,8078,580
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2018,825
UwajimaJapan 13,9358,659
UkmergeLithuania 6,2343,874
UtenaLithuania 6,2883,908
UlaangomMongolia 10,1706,320
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2677,001
UlgiiMongolia 10,0306,233
UliastaiMongolia 10,5576,560
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1586,312
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5537,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5338,409
UfaRussia 7,7874,839
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4305,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1576,933
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8387,978
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1776,946
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0945,030
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1358,162
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9837,446
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9807,445
Umm BeninSudan 4,4822,785
UmeňSweden 6,8834,277
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0897,512
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8307,351
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5427,172
UrfaTurkey 5,7863,596
UsakTurkey 5,1813,219
Uman’Ukraine 5,9553,701
UzgorodUkraine 5,5483,448
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9665,572
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6055,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -