Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3853,968
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6264,117
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6074,105
YaoundeCameroon 1,9551,215
YokoCameroon 2,0441,270
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2534,507
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4456,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0206,227
YanjiChina 13,0738,124
YichangChina 12,2857,634
YinchuanChina 11,5667,187
YiningChina 9,4195,853
YariguiesColombia 7,4864,652
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0894,405
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1544,446
YazdIran 6,9354,309
YakushimaJapan 13,9688,680
YamagataJapan 14,0958,759
YamaguchiJapan 13,7928,571
YokkaichiJapan 14,1078,766
YokohamaJapan 14,2758,870
YonagoJapan 13,8448,603
YonagunijimaJapan 13,6138,459
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7329,776
YeMyanmar 11,3497,053
YolaNigeria 2,1011,306
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4758,373
YurimaguasPeru 7,8684,889
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1475,063
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4808,377
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,4954,657
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4267,100
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7767,318
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7546,683
York, PaUsa 8,0334,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3585,194
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4207,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -