Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6969,754
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5257,162
WilliamtownAustralia 16,16410,045
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,11510,635
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
WoomeraAustralia 15,1709,427
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8819,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6484,753
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3645,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2496,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4947,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4405,245
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5595,318
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6696,008
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1306,295
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9474,317
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6939,752
WajimaJapan 13,9468,666
WakamatsuJapan 14,1318,781
WakayamaJapan 14,0588,736
WakkanaiJapan 13,5678,431
WajirKenya 5,1363,192
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8142,370
WindhoekNamibia 3,9642,463
WaihiNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,23710,090
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,31010,135
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,24410,094
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0079,947
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,10910,010
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0559,976
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,12510,020
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9189,891
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,237
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,35910,165
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,47710,239
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6909,750
WintonNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,47910,240
WarsawPoland 5,8083,609
WroclawPoland 5,5573,453
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1778,188
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4552,768
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4432,761
WauSudan 3,7802,349
WaddingtonUk 5,3863,347
Waco, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Wake IslandUsa 17,20510,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9996,213
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5065,285
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2897,015
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Warren, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Warren, PaUsa 8,2315,115
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2235,731
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0174,982
Washington, IaUsa 9,3045,782
Washington, InUsa 8,8775,516
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1405,680
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0264,988
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6916,022
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0575,628
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4185,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0495,623
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9565,566
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5945,962
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3715,202
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9494,940
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1745,079
West Point, GaUsa 8,6755,391
West Point, NyUsa 7,8024,848
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7965,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7906,084
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2616,998
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9524,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9864,962
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4365,242
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0485,001
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1546,310
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9494,940
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9094,915
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0294,990
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4325,240
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4735,887
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4357,106
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3115,164
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0116,842
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3205,170
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1445,061
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4595,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -