Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7171,688
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4432,140
DavisAntarctica 10,2796,388
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4219,583
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2209,458
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5307,165
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9989,941
DhakaBangladesh 10,4546,497
D’UccleBelgium 5,1903,225
DiamantinaBrazil 4,8553,017
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9553,700
DouradosBrazil 6,1003,791
DoualaCameroon 1,7571,092
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9404,313
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8556,124
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8754,272
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8814,897
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3485,809
DuianChina 10,9396,798
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8232,997
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4613,393
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2714,518
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2444,502
DabaaEgypt 4,6262,875
DakhlaEgypt 4,3762,719
DijonFrance 4,8262,999
DresdenGermany 5,4563,390
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0234,985
DebrecenHungary 5,4173,366
DalatangiIceland 6,7334,184
DaltonganjIndia 9,7996,089
DarbhangaIndia 9,9626,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8316,730
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8406,736
DumkaIndia 10,1186,288
DwarkaIndia 8,2745,142
DezfulIran 6,4083,982
DublinIreland 5,3913,350
DecimomannuItaly 4,1132,556
DobbiacoItaly 4,9673,087
DimbokroIvory Coast 243151
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2843,284
DagorettiKenya 4,8102,989
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3673,956
DedzaMalawi 4,9383,069
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2476,989
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6987,269
DaweiMyanmar 11,4057,087
De BiltNetherlands 5,3443,321
De KooyNetherlands 5,4273,372
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4303,374
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0879,997
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7299,774
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4489,599
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1793,839
DalbandinPakistan 7,8444,874
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4905,276
DirPakistan 8,5955,341
DroshPakistan 8,5915,339
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6778,499
DohaQatar 6,5314,059
DorohoiRomania 5,6913,536
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3695,822
DudinkaRussia 9,5805,953
DzardzanRussia 10,9816,824
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4153,986
DakarSenegal 1,6561,029
DaruSierra Leone 625389
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5343,439
DamazinSudan 4,5112,803
DongolaSudan 4,2652,651
DamascusSyria 5,4173,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4183,367
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8103,610
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3465,187
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1943,228
DjerbaTunisia 3,6302,256
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9363,689
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7833,593
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4753,402
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2093,858
DonetskUkraine 6,3413,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9054,291
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5885,337
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1755,080
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7816,078
Danville, IlUsa 8,9665,572
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2125,103
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2156,969
David City, NeUsa 9,7326,048
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6345,366
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2526,992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7645,446
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5067,150
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5415,307
Delphine, InUsa 8,8855,521
Denton, MdUsa 7,9314,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4016,464
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4415,867
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1026,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5895,337
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9035,532
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9286,791
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0116,221
Dover, DeUsa 7,9314,929
Dover, TnUsa 8,9585,566
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8966,150
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1955,714
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3105,785
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Durham, NhUsa 7,6084,728
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3341,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -