Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4895,275
FarahAfghanistan 7,6764,770
FormosaArgentina 6,5954,098
ForrestAustralia 14,4388,972
FrancistownBotswana 4,6762,906
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0841,917
FloraniaBrazil 3,6272,254
FlorestaBrazil 3,9042,426
FlorianoBrazil 4,3012,673
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8183,615
FormosaBrazil 5,0803,157
FortalezaBrazil 3,7402,324
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,2343,874
FrancaBrazil 5,3303,312
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9276,169
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3916,457
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4606,500
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0086,840
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8026,712
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6776,635
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3704,580
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3574,572
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1925,091
FayaChad 3,1041,929
FamagustaCyprus 5,2983,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7613,580
FarafraEgypt 4,3672,714
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3021,431
FichtelbergGermany 5,3603,331
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2083,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8373,006
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2824,525
FaranahGuinea 764475
FalconaraItaly 4,7032,923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6412,884
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5942,855
FonniItaly 4,2002,610
FrontoneItaly 4,6692,901
FrosinoneItaly 4,5112,803
FukauraJapan 13,8768,623
FukueJapan 13,6828,502
FukuiJapan 14,0018,700
FukuokaJapan 13,7488,543
FukushimaJapan 14,1428,788
FukuyamaJapan 13,9058,641
FushikiJapan 14,0028,701
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8695,511
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4934,035
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6254,117
FunchalMadeira 3,2772,036
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1053,794
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2252,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3973,975
FaroPortugal 3,5712,219
FerganaRussia 8,6225,358
FreetownSierra Leone 885550
FalunSweden 6,4544,011
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2713,275
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9983,727
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6517,240
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3045,782
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4595,878
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6606,003
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5884,715
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3765,827
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1365,677
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8576,125
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4975,902
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1385,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3775,206
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0476,864
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6055,347
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0886,890
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6305,363
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0145,601
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4046,465
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4635,881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3036,402
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3375,181
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5745,950
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5345,925
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7345,427
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6254,738
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6985,405
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3405,804
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0014,972
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7606,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -