Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8024,848
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6784,150
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7444,191
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8582,397
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4445,869
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7444,812
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2767,007
QuinteroChile 8,0555,006
QingdaoChina 12,8207,967
QiqiharChina 12,4237,720
QuitoEcuador 8,0605,008
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5319,651
QuettaPakistan 8,0965,031
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5735,328
Quang TriVietnam 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -