Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3595,194
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4645,260
JuninArgentina 7,2204,487
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6963,539
JacobinaBrazil 4,2062,614
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6812,288
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4642,152
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0683,149
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0293,125
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5946,583
JiuquanChina 10,8866,765
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6125,352
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1574,448
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2794,523
JoensuuFinland 7,0484,379
JokioinenFinland 6,6884,156
JyvskylFinland 6,8984,287
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8614,885
JulianehbGreenland 7,0424,376
JagdalpurIndia 9,6315,985
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5947,826
JerusalemIsrael 5,2333,252
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7305,425
JosNigeria 1,7401,081
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3394,561
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3444,564
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2355,118
JhelumPakistan 8,7575,442
JiwaniPakistan 7,5504,691
JuliacaPeru 7,4074,603
JakutskRussia 11,6767,256
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7284,181
JenisejskRussia 10,0186,225
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8908,631
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4828,378
JamestownSaint Helena 2,3211,442
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2143,240
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4613,393
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0623,146
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5362,197
JubaSudan 4,1742,594
JokkmokkSweden 7,1404,437
JönköpingSweden 6,1333,811
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1283,808
JendoubaTunisia 3,8212,375
JerbaTunisia 3,6562,272
JerseyUk 4,9363,067
JaltaUkraine 5,8843,657
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1505,686
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0315,612
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3515,190
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2005,096
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6297,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -