Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2255,111
BustAfghanistan 7,8704,891
BatnaAlgeria 3,6532,270
BecharAlgeria 2,9791,851
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7112,306
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8301,759
BiskraAlgeria 3,5352,197
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9071,806
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7485,436
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6805,394
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6985,405
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0324,991
ByrdAntarctica 10,9916,830
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5274,677
BarilocheArgentina 8,3375,181
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0234,364
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9689,923
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,68810,370
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,837
BrestBelarus 5,9153,675
BrusselsBelgium 5,1903,225
Belize CityBelize 9,0185,604
BeninBenin 950590
BohiconBenin 934581
BermudaBermuda 6,7844,216
BageBrazil 6,4914,034
BambuiBrazil 5,1683,211
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0363,129
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9302,442
BarcelosBrazil 6,3473,944
BarraBrazil 4,4742,780
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5032,798
BarreirasBrazil 4,7042,923
BelémBrazil 4,7622,959
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9773,092
BelterraBrazil 5,4943,414
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4962,794
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0373,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5932,854
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1503,200
BrevesBrazil 4,9873,099
BurgasBulgaria 5,3273,310
BurundiBurundi 4,0392,510
BatouriCameroon 2,2671,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7624,823
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3757,068
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5115,911
Banff, AbCanada 10,9086,778
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3165,168
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9324,308
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7576,684
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5535,936
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1615,071
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8636,129
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0426,240
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1795,082
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8663,645
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0126,222
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7271,695
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2352,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5675,323
BeijingChina 12,3107,650
BarranquillaColombia 7,5814,711
Benito SalasColombia 7,6784,771
BogotáColombia 7,5384,684
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3633,333
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5302,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0461,893
BaniDominican Republic 7,1184,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1994,474
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0494,380
BahariyaEgypt 4,5132,804
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7412,946
BiarritzFrance 4,3062,676
BordeauxFrance 4,4662,775
BrestFrance 4,8393,007
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0609,980
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0619,980
BitamGabon 1,9751,228
BanjulGambia 1,490926
BerlinGermany 5,5753,464
BrockenGermany 5,4333,376
BokeGuinea 1,169727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,297806
BudapestHungary 5,3023,295
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3043,296
BangaloreIndia 9,2005,717
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8655,509
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0166,224
BikanerIndia 8,7085,411
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6738,497
BabolsarIran 6,9194,299
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0394,374
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6724,146
Bandar LengehIran 6,8754,272
BirjandIran 7,4094,604
BushehrIran 6,5404,064
BaghdadIraq 6,0703,772
BasraIraq 6,3003,915
BelmulletIreland 5,4913,412
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3543,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6222,872
BergamoItaly 4,7782,969
BolognaItaly 4,7162,931
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9103,051
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4382,758
BrindisiItaly 4,6392,883
BondoukouIvory Coast 502312
BouakeIvory Coast 329205
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9295,548
BeirutLebanon 5,3533,326
BenghaziLibya 4,0762,533
BirzaiLithuania 6,3163,925
BitolaMacedonia 4,8553,017
BlantyreMalawi 5,0673,149
BvumbweMalawi 5,0883,161
BintuluMalaysia 13,1918,197
BamakoMali 880547
Bko-SMali 868539
BougounMali 736457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3311,449
BaitagMongolia 10,1906,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3376,423
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1726,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7657,311
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7467,299
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8836,763
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6337,229
BulganMongolia 11,0036,837
BhamawMyanmar 11,1176,908
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0919,999
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5565,317
BilmaNiger 2,5661,594
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,585985
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9074,914
BergenNorway 6,2413,878
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2393,877
BjornoyaNorway 7,9054,912
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1034,414
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8814,276
BadinPakistan 8,2625,134
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7065,410
BalakotPakistan 8,7285,424
BarkhanPakistan 8,3665,198
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1105,040
BascoPhilippines 13,6818,502
BialystokPoland 5,9813,717
BejaPortugal 3,6812,288
BragancaPortugal 4,0982,547
BistritaRomania 5,5293,436
BucharestRomania 5,3993,355
BajkitRussia 10,1736,322
BarabinskRussia 9,2015,717
BarnaulRussia 9,5395,928
BerezovoRussia 8,6005,344
BiserRussia 8,1065,037
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4397,729
BogdarinRussia 11,3987,083
BogucanyRussia 10,3186,412
BomnakRussia 12,1927,576
BorRussia 9,8466,118
BorzjaRussia 11,7877,324
BratskRussia 10,6306,606
BelgradeSerbia 5,1283,187
BoSierra Leone 711442
BontheSierra Leone 765476
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2873,286
BerberaSomalia 5,6603,517
BusanSouth Korea 13,5508,420
BadajozSpain 3,7742,345
BarcelonaSpain 4,1222,561
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1672,589
BabanusaSudan 3,7952,358
BaselSwitzerland 4,9143,053
BernSwitzerland 4,8453,011
BangkokThailand 11,6627,247
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6637,248
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4347,105
BizerteTunisia 3,9382,447
BalikesirTurkey 5,1453,197
BursaTurkey 5,2613,269
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7644,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5733,463
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5263,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5283,435
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3033,295
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1113,176
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1303,188
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9914,966
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2707,003
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2717,004
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1405,680
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2575,752
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9706,196
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3575,193
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5824,711
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3025,781
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8827,384
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4107,712
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7134,793
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5677,188
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6527,241
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7765,454
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5686,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9894,965
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8395,493
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6037,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9616,190
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2895,151
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3315,177
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4757,130
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6695,387
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7244,800
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9896,207
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2196,971
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0085,598
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8344,868
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5944,719
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0625,631
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7825,457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2235,731
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7354,806
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2485,747
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4585,256
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0875,647
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1435,682
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9006,152
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3955,838
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2657,000
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2945,154
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5465,311
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2235,110
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3535,812
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3395,182
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2305,736
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8144,856
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4357,106
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2095,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4784,025
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9854,340
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6992,920
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -