Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,03511,207
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8506,742
ParanaArgentina 7,0514,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6634,140
PehuajoArgentina 7,3654,576
PergaminoArgentina 7,1604,449
PigeArgentina 7,4884,653
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3404,561
PosadasArgentina 6,4454,005
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8294,243
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9144,918
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9694,330
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3038,266
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8098,581
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1532,580
ParakouBenin 1,077669
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7522,331
ParacatuBrazil 5,1123,177
ParanaBrazil 5,0073,111
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6953,539
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6413,505
ParintinsBrazil 5,6903,536
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0652,526
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1803,840
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,1463,198
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1512,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9022,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5192,808
PeixeBrazil 5,0593,144
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1322,568
PicosBrazil 4,1492,579
PiraiBrazil 5,1283,186
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2553,266
PompeuBrazil 5,0363,129
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1973,851
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1803,219
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9563,701
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5904,095
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1793,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0173,117
PosseBrazil 4,9223,059
PlevenBulgaria 5,2293,249
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1373,192
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1607,556
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8386,735
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2365,739
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9084,293
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7426,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2006,338
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2466,988
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6717,253
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0206,227
ParronChile 8,0354,993
Puerto AysenChile 8,6195,356
Puerto MonttChile 8,4995,281
Punta ArenasChile 8,8115,475
PingbianChina 12,4437,732
PeralesColombia 7,6514,754
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7954,222
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6835,396
PragueCzech Republic 5,3693,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2654,514
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1014,412
PoloDominican Republic 7,2164,484
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1524,444
PichilingueEcuador 8,1785,082
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2885,150
PuyoEcuador 8,0144,980
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9523,077
ParisFrance 4,9423,071
PerpignanFrance 4,2942,668
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4475,870
Port-GentilGabon 1,7631,096
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2985,778
PotsdamGermany 5,5603,455
PatrasGreece 4,6492,889
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7875,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8794,275
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1683,833
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3304,555
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5485,312
PecsHungary 5,1323,189
PambanIndia 9,4055,844
PuneIndia 8,7735,452
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8397,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8237,968
PadovaItaly 4,8252,998
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8713,027
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1782,596
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1742,594
PantelleriaItaly 3,9922,481
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7102,927
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1642,588
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6192,871
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6242,874
PiacenzaItaly 4,7022,922
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6002,858
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7432,947
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4262,751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5312,815
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4772,782
PrizziItaly 4,1472,577
PakseLaos 12,1877,573
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7587,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4844,651
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5074,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,82611,077
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8553,017
PatheinMyanmar 10,9976,834
PutaoMyanmar 11,0766,883
PyiMyanmar 11,0126,843
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,01111,192
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0799,992
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5345,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,451902
PohangNorth Korea 13,5188,400
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0688,121
PadidanPakistan 8,1955,092
PanjgurPakistan 7,7964,845
ParachinarPakistan 8,4255,235
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7204,797
PeshawarPakistan 8,5655,323
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,02910,582
PilarParaguay 6,6334,122
PiscoPeru 8,0104,978
PiuraPeru 8,3515,190
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2424,500
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6878,505
PoznanPoland 5,6813,530
PrzemyslPoland 5,6733,525
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9462,452
PortalegrePortugal 3,8202,374
Porto Portugal 4,0312,505
PavelecRussia 6,7934,221
PecoraRussia 8,2855,148
PermRussia 7,9394,933
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4038,329
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1434,439
PjatigorskRussia 6,4594,013
PoronajskRussia 13,2968,262
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2393,877
Providenja BayRussia 12,2327,601
PskovRussia 6,5924,096
PodorSenegal 1,6191,006
PopradSlovakia 5,4983,417
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4603,393
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0303,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9492,454
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4835,893
Port SudanSudan 4,9593,082
ParamariboSuriname 5,4333,376
PiteňSweden 7,0534,383
PalmyraSyria 5,6213,493
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8099,824
PhetchabunThailand 11,6757,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5767,193
PhraeThailand 11,5397,170
PhuketThailand 11,5197,158
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5067,150
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7427,297
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6137,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1143,799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0523,139
PoltavaUkraine 6,2543,886
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7704,207
PradoUruguay 6,8564,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7684,206
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Pana, IlUsa 9,0575,628
Paoli, InUsa 8,7915,463
Paris, IlUsa 8,9665,572
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5285,921
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0085,598
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5346,546
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7976,088
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7026,029
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3407,047
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8775,516
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Perry, OkUsa 9,7676,069
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8844,899
Philo, OhUsa 8,4565,255
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1656,938
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9616,190
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3245,794
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3115,165
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8024,848
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5584,697
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2285,734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9586,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0535,625
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0475,622
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5345,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Portage, WiUsa 9,0595,629
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5734,706
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6147,217
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2315,736
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4165,851
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1086,903
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9144,918
Princeton, InUsa 8,9615,569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6104,729
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3976,461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7984,224
PetaukeZambia 4,6412,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -