Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1164,422
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8624,264
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4334,619
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,6515,376
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9474,317
RosarioArgentina 7,1314,431
RichmondAustralia 16,0329,962
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77310,423
RecifeBrazil 3,5102,181
RemansoBrazil 4,3072,677
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0344,371
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0813,158
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8383,628
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5353,440
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7666,690
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1846,328
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1876,330
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4445,869
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8574,883
RuoqiangChina 10,0276,231
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6634,762
RandersDenmark 5,9013,667
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2634,513
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1014,413
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5787,195
RumipambaEcuador 8,0815,021
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0873,161
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9803,095
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9073,049
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1273,186
RostockGermany 5,7153,551
RhodesGreece 4,9353,067
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8814,276
ReykhólarIceland 6,8464,254
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7024,165
RamsarIran 6,7554,198
RashtIran 6,6814,151
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2653,272
RadicofaniItaly 4,5712,841
Resia PassItaly 4,9163,055
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7142,929
RivoltoItaly 4,9223,058
Rolle PassItaly 4,9093,051
RomeItaly 4,5082,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4822,785
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9233,059
RumoiJapan 13,6918,508
RigaLatvia 6,3513,947
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1833,842
RodriguesMauritius 8,0705,015
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6626,626
RabatMorocco 3,2362,011
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1456,925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8092,367
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9829,932
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7499,786
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,31910,141
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4889,624
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,36310,168
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,32410,144
RivasNicaragua 8,7845,459
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2755,142
RebolyRussia 7,1844,464
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4193,989
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0423,754
RagaSudan 3,5292,193
RashadSudan 4,1522,580
RenkSudan 4,3382,696
RumbekSudan 3,9622,462
RanongThailand 11,5137,154
Roi EtThailand 11,9467,424
RizeTurkey 6,1203,803
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8684,889
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8043,606
RomnyUkraine 6,2763,900
RovnoUkraine 5,8933,662
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9714,332
RochaUruguay 6,6854,154
Racine, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1295,051
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1906,332
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1936,334
Reading, PaUsa 7,9494,940
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8177,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6396,611
Redding, CaUsa 11,8077,337
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6447,236
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8855,521
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0224,985
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0224,985
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2515,127
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1425,059
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Rockville, InUsa 8,8815,519
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5505,935
Rome, GaUsa 8,6795,393
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7567,305
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4866,516
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9314,929
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2215,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -