Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0595,008
ShkoderAlbania 4,8463,011
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7892,355
SaltaArgentina 7,2194,486
San AntonioArgentina 7,8524,879
San LuisArgentina 7,6224,736
San RafaelArgentina 7,8514,879
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5904,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2174,485
SarmientoArgentina 8,3695,201
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0279,959
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0369,965
SalzburgAustria 5,1003,169
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6334,122
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7104,169
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7244,178
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5882,851
SaveBenin 1,005624
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7534,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9483,075
SalvadorBrazil 4,1022,549
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3693,958
SantaremBrazil 5,4633,395
SantosBrazil 5,4143,364
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,4483,385
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2553,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7962,359
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9713,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4143,985
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1953,228
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3262,688
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5382,820
São PauloBrazil 5,4153,365
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3893,349
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1104,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1472,577
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0782,534
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9803,095
SobralBrazil 3,9262,440
SoureBrazil 4,7592,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6092,864
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5534,072
SurubimBrazil 3,5812,225
SadovoBulgaria 5,1473,198
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0043,109
SofiaBulgaria 5,0993,169
SiemreapCambodia 12,0197,469
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8014,226
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2904,530
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9015,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2926,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7204,797
Scott, SkCanada 10,4286,480
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5004,661
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0884,404
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7284,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9986,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2875,771
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7156,659
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9154,297
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1834,464
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4006,463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4096,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9044,290
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8251,756
SalCape Verde 2,2581,403
SantiagoChile 8,0104,977
SewellChile 8,0034,973
ShanghaiChina 13,1578,176
ShantouChina 13,0578,114
ShenyangChina 12,7447,919
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3315,177
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5214,674
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6015,345
SibenikCroatia 4,8202,995
SplitCroatia 4,8232,997
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8993,666
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8393,629
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1234,426
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0114,357
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0254,365
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1344,433
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0814,401
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1854,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1384,436
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2134,483
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9454,316
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0494,380
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1664,453
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2344,495
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0724,395
San GabrielEcuador 7,9794,958
SalloumEgypt 4,3982,733
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2762,657
SohagEgypt 4,6722,903
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9823,096
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1365,677
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9714,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3704,580
StrasbourgFrance 5,0203,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0693,150
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3093,299
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2743,899
SchleswigGermany 5,6903,536
StuttgartGermany 5,0823,158
SamosGreece 4,9433,071
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8753,030
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5932,854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6874,777
SiguiriGuinea 797495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0845,645
SzegedHungary 5,2393,255
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1833,221
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8154,235
SagarIndia 9,2615,755
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8635,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,29710,127
SemnanIran 6,9524,320
ShahroudIran 7,1094,417
ShirazIran 6,7234,177
ShannonIreland 5,3163,303
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5282,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6352,880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5852,849
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6272,875
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2372,633
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4412,760
SigonellaItaly 4,1922,605
SagaJapan 13,7628,552
SaigoJapan 13,7918,570
SakaiJapan 13,8308,594
SakataJapan 14,0128,707
SapporoJapan 13,7518,545
SaseboJapan 13,7248,528
SendaiJapan 14,1278,779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0048,702
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7668,554
ShinjoJapan 14,0528,732
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1568,796
ShirakawaJapan 14,1778,810
ShizuokaJapan 14,2288,841
SumotoJapan 14,0328,720
SuttsuJapan 13,7158,523
SuwaJapan 14,1278,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7345,427
SavannakhetLaos 12,0397,481
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2403,878
SiluteLithuania 6,1183,802
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9473,074
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5604,077
SalimaMalawi 4,9463,073
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6988,512
SibuMalaysia 13,0718,123
SanMali 942586
SegouMali 940584
SikassoMali 713443
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6014,724
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7576,063
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1446,925
SainshandMongolia 11,6227,222
SafiMorocco 3,0571,900
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7491,708
SittweMyanmar 10,7496,679
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0813,779
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2455,123
SaiqOman 7,1094,417
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6804,151
SurOman 7,2904,530
SialkotPakistan 8,8335,489
SibbiPakistan 8,1875,087
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,5164,049
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9314,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4068,952
SandomierzPoland 5,7063,546
SniezkaPoland 5,4813,406
SuwalkiPoland 6,0633,768
SzczecinPoland 5,7073,546
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5762,222
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0562,520
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6644,141
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3034,538
Satu MareRomania 5,5043,421
SibiuRomania 5,3953,352
SulinaRomania 5,6593,517
SadrinskRussia 8,3045,160
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8464,254
SalekhardRussia 8,7465,435
SaratovRussia 7,0494,380
SejmcanRussia 12,2537,614
SelagoncyRussia 10,7996,710
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8578,611
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9967,454
SmolenskRussia 6,5044,042
SociRussia 6,2043,855
SortovalaRussia 7,0054,353
SuntarRussia 11,1756,944
SurgutRussia 8,9695,573
SverdlovskRussia 8,1495,064
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8364,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3573,950
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,509938
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9244,303
SingaporeSingapore 12,2167,591
SliacSlovakia 5,4143,364
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2448,230
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9038,018
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0052,488
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2842,662
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2922,667
SevilleSpain 3,6092,243
SennarSudan 4,4542,768
ShambatSudan 4,3802,722
ShendiSudan 4,4982,795
StenseleSweden 6,9324,308
StockholmSweden 6,3913,971
StorlienSweden 6,6554,135
SundsvallSweden 6,6864,155
SantisSwitzerland 4,9303,063
SongeaTanzania 4,9293,063
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9727,440
SongkhlaThailand 11,7707,314
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6047,211
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5837,198
SurinThailand 11,9537,428
Sansanne-MangoTogo 940584
SokodeTogo 916569
SfaxTunisia 3,7332,319
SousseTunisia 3,8352,383
SamsunTurkey 5,8283,622
SiirtTurkey 6,0773,776
SivasTurkey 5,7923,599
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6594,760
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0023,108
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9233,680
SarataUkraine 5,7183,553
SarnyUkraine 5,9743,712
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8953,663
SumyUkraine 6,3473,944
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9254,303
SaltoUruguay 6,8214,239
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8217,346
Safford, AzUsa 10,9926,831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7264,801
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3685,200
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1695,698
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4595,878
Salem, InUsa 8,7915,463
Salem, OrUsa 11,6747,254
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9676,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1396,300
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9666,193
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6497,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9297,413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6634,141
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9117,402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3725,824
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8597,370
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8677,374
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7155,416
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3155,167
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7915,463
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5087,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5137,154
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6856,018
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4247,099
Selma, AlUsa 8,8605,506
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7204,797
Seymour, InUsa 8,7915,463
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6985,405
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4726,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5035,905
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6616,004
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6816,016
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8315,488
Southport, NcUsa 8,0354,993
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4525,873
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1726,942
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2885,772
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4385,865
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9628,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4585,877
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1685,697
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0375,615
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8024,848
State College, PaUsa 8,1185,045
State University, MsUsa 9,0485,623
State University, NmUsa 10,7376,672
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1835,085
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5526,557
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3075,783
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8247,348
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5645,943
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6784,771
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5035,905
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4117,091
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3955,838
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6405,990
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0184,982
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2075,100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3344,557
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7804,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0973,788
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4941,550
SocotraYemen 6,6324,121
SenangaZambia 3,9882,478
SerenjeZambia 4,4892,790
SeshekeZambia 4,1642,588
SolweziZambia 4,0632,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -