Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9784,958
ChlefAlgeria 3,5582,211
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7182,310
CeresArgentina 7,0934,408
ChamicalArgentina 7,5004,660
ChepesArgentina 7,5664,701
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2625,134
ConcordiaArgentina 6,8184,237
CórdobaArgentina 7,3554,570
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3554,571
CorrientesArgentina 6,7004,163
CairnsAustralia 16,67210,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7949,814
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,223
CedunaAustralia 14,8609,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23010,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8599,855
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,50510,256
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45110,223
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6539,105
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6086,592
CharnocksBarbados 5,9233,680
CotonouBenin 950590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7772,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9893,100
CabroboBrazil 3,9792,473
CaceresBrazil 6,1373,814
CaetiteBrazil 4,5502,828
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5732,220
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0033,730
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,9593,703
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2813,282
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0322,505
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2832,662
CaparaoBrazil 4,8252,998
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4403,380
CaratingaBrazil 4,8082,988
CaravelasBrazil 4,4282,752
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6832,910
CarolinaBrazil 4,7912,977
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7843,594
CataguasesBrazil 4,9493,076
CatalaoBrazil 5,2613,270
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5013,419
CaxiasBrazil 4,2802,660
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1293,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4642,152
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0083,112
ChapecoBrazil 6,1383,814
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8903,660
CipoBrazil 4,0082,490
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0113,114
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8823,033
CordeiroBrazil 4,9593,082
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7362,943
CorumbaBrazil 6,2293,871
CoximBrazil 5,9373,689
CrateusBrazil 4,0022,487
CuiabaBrazil 5,9603,704
CuritibaBrazil 5,7543,576
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8096,717
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8506,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3385,182
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1285,051
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5236,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8417,358
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0984,411
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0745,017
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4204,611
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1254,427
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1274,429
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3224,550
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2485,747
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4535,253
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4215,854
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4196,474
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4945,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5165,292
Comox, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1576,312
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8985,530
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6096,592
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9796,822
ChicoChile 8,5945,340
ChillanChile 8,2365,118
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3295,176
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7634,824
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6575,379
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1085,038
ChangchunChina 12,7377,915
ChangduChina 10,9726,818
ChangshaChina 12,5157,777
ChengduChina 11,6187,220
ChongqingChina 11,8907,389
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3414,562
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9063,049
CamagueyCuba 7,9284,926
CasablancaCuba 8,3895,213
ChebCzech Republic 5,3073,298
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8803,654
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0824,401
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1624,450
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1004,412
CanarEcuador 8,1365,056
CairoEgypt 4,8222,996
CaenFrance 4,9473,074
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7192,932
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1273,186
CocobeachGabon 1,7961,116
CologneGermany 5,2593,268
ChiosGreece 4,9393,069
CorfuGreece 4,6542,892
ConakryGuinea 977607
CatacamasHonduras 8,7785,455
CholutecaHonduras 8,9175,541
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,4815,891
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5556,559
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5556,559
ChahbaharIran 7,4334,619
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4293,374
ClonesIreland 5,4773,404
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4793,405
CorkIreland 5,2253,247
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2203,244
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1062,552
CameriItaly 4,7332,941
CampobassoItaly 4,5622,835
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2002,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1102,554
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1352,569
Cape MeleItaly 4,5562,831
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4482,764
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2052,613
CerviaItaly 4,7222,934
CiampinoItaly 4,4972,795
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6622,897
Cisa PassItaly 4,6642,898
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4892,790
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9463,074
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1392,572
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4472,763
ChibaJapan 14,2918,881
ChichibuJapan 14,1948,821
ChichijimaJapan 15,0849,373
ChoshiJapan 14,3288,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4223,369
ChilekaMalawi 5,0673,149
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8613,021
ChitipaMalawi 4,6542,892
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7116,656
ComitanMexico 9,4315,861
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,20410,691
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7827,321
ChoirMongolia 11,4207,097
CasablancaMorocco 3,1861,980
ChindeMozambique 5,3463,322
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8876,765
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4829,621
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9949,939
CondegaNicaragua 8,8355,490
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8936,769
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4528,359
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2808,252
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4038,329
ChhorPakistan 8,3545,191
ChitralPakistan 8,5975,342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,2343,874
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3973,975
CajamarcaPeru 8,1435,060
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0635,010
ChiclayoPeru 8,2865,149
ChimbotePeru 8,1785,082
CuzcoPeru 7,5514,692
CzestochowaPoland 5,6113,487
CoimbraPortugal 3,9272,440
CalafatRomania 5,1843,222
CeahlauRomania 5,5933,476
ClujRomania 5,4513,387
ConstantaRomania 5,5243,433
CraiovaRomania 5,2613,269
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9416,177
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0765,640
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0666,876
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7887,325
Cape UelenRussia 12,0007,457
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2728,248
CaraRussia 11,5177,157
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0565,006
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5677,188
ChitaRussia 11,5077,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5127,154
CokurdahRussia 11,3937,080
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8497,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,0453,135
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9738,062
CaceresSpain 3,8392,386
CadizSpain 3,5122,182
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7912,356
CordobaSpain 3,6602,274
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4965,901
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7797,320
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8467,361
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4027,086
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4747,130
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7137,279
ChumphonThailand 11,5677,188
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0843,159
CorumTurkey 5,6893,535
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9134,917
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0975,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1713,213
CernovcyUkraine 5,6993,541
ChernigovUkraine 6,2133,861
CarrascoUruguay 6,8394,250
ColoniaUruguay 6,9584,324
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5294,057
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0635,632
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9314,929
Camden, ScUsa 8,3115,164
Canton, NyUsa 7,9704,953
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7076,032
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8304,866
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5004,661
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Casper, WyUsa 10,4716,507
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5817,197
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0885,026
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1505,064
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2025,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2115,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4055,223
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3165,167
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1295,051
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7025,407
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7484,815
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2155,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1706,320
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3726,445
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9515,562
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8037,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3716,445
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6765,391
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6645,384
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5565,938
Clark, SdUsa 9,7696,071
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2325,737
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8705,512
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3096,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4605,257
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9898,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7245,421
College Park, MdUsa 8,0114,978
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4066,466
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3285,797
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3215,171
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7835,458
Columbus, InUsa 8,7915,463
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5815,953
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5315,301
Conception, MoUsa 9,5625,942
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7916,084
Conway, ArUsa 9,3215,792
Conway, ScUsa 8,1275,050
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Corning, ArUsa 9,2285,734
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7914,842
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8916,146
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0164,981
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7087,275
Covington, LaUsa 9,1455,683
Covington, TnUsa 9,1385,678
Crete, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4916,519
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6844,775
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6844,775
CaracasVenezuela 6,7194,175
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3543,948
CoroVenezuela 7,0254,365
ChipataZambia 4,7382,944
ChomaZambia 4,3752,718
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0683,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -