Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sassandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sassandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sassandra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7084,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2332,009
HuamboAngola 3,1171,937
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0659,361
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0519,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,35510,163
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3722,717
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5987,207
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0934,408
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0994,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3245,173
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2714,518
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5716,569
Hope, BcCanada 11,3747,068
HaikouChina 12,5317,787
HailarChina 12,0487,487
HamiChina 10,4116,469
HetanChina 9,3235,793
HavanaCuba 8,3935,216
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0084,355
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9494,318
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2634,514
HelwanEgypt 4,8032,985
HurguadaEgypt 4,8823,034
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3473,944
HelsinkiFinland 6,6644,141
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6894,157
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9049,261
HamburgGermany 5,6073,484
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6073,484
HannoverGermany 5,4783,404
HelgolandGermany 5,6183,491
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0363,129
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6562,893
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7804,835
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,6539,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7769,804
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6404,126
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2665,758
HaifaIsrael 5,2623,270
HaboroJapan 13,6598,488
HachijojimaJapan 14,4618,986
HachinoheJapan 13,9768,685
HagiJapan 13,7728,558
HakodateJapan 13,8258,591
HamadaJapan 13,7898,569
HamamatsuJapan 14,1988,823
HikoneJapan 14,0598,737
HimejiJapan 13,9818,688
HiradoJapan 13,6988,512
HirooJapan 13,9208,650
HiroshimaJapan 13,8518,607
HitaJapan 13,8078,580
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8628,614
HunLibya 3,5502,206
HomboriMali 1,251777
HomalinMyanmar 10,8786,760
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3037,024
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7169,766
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,568
HororataNew Zealand 15,7199,768
HyderabadPakistan 8,2165,105
HuanucoPeru 7,9394,933
HelPoland 5,9573,702
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9828,067
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7335,427
HatangaRussia 10,1106,282
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4595,257
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,3241,444
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6393,504
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3023,295
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,39811,433
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1238,155
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0858,131
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6425,992
HalaibSudan 4,9773,093
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6962,918
HudeibaSudan 4,5712,841
HaparandaSweden 7,1664,453
HarnosandSweden 6,7074,168
HamaSyria 5,5233,432
HassakahSyria 5,9143,675
Hua HinThailand 11,6167,219
HakkariTurkey 6,2073,857
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4523,388
HersonUkraine 5,9323,686
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8403,629
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7134,793
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0244,986
Hart, MiUsa 8,8195,481
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7164,795
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7326,047
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5295,300
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Hays, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8176,100
Helena, MtUsa 10,8066,715
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1665,075
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0605,009
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4105,226
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6176,598
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1385,679
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7665,447
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8476,119
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8654,887
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Holly, CoUsa 10,1856,329
Homer, AkUsa 12,2197,593
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9145,539
Horton, KsUsa 9,6095,971
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1926,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2625,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7185,417
Houma, LaUsa 9,2185,728
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6626,004
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4875,274
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8435,495
Huron, SdUsa 9,7926,085
HanoiVietnam 12,0607,494
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3697,686
HarareZimbabwe 4,8092,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -